jazzypom (jazzypom) wrote in ontd_football,
jazzypom
jazzypom
ontd_football

saturday matches



Ligue 1


Serie A


La Liga


Bundesliga

Bayern Munich 6- 0 Ausburg

Damn

Lewandowski did what he does

Schalke 04 1- 1 Borussia Dortmund

Auba scored a goal and does what he does. WTF is this

Just... okay


Premier League

Liverpool 3-1 Everton

Gutted that I couldn't watch this match. Mané scored the first goal

Coutinho scored a lovely goal

Strike a pose...

Burnley 0- 2 Tottenham Hotspur

Spurs made hard work of this. Three injuries to three players, then Dier got into the midfield and got his goal

Harry Winks turned his ankle badly. Had to be given oxygen for a while

Burnley's Grey (the player who hates gays, light skins, black women...) was in form yesterday, but no goals)

Chelsea 1- 2 Crystal Palace

With Chelsea's loss, the lead is narrowed to seven points. Spurs are in 2nd place, but Spurs are... Spurs

Chelsea were up on goal, then Zaha pulled one back and then another!

Benteke scored! His first goal in 13 hours of playtime

Man United 0-0 West Bromwich Albion

Chelsea have lost more matches than Manchester United this season. This is Man United's 8th draw

Ugh. Gutted. Mourinho might have to win Europa League just to get into Champions League, tbh

MLS

On the road to the World Cup

Schweinsteiger scored his first goal for his new MLS team, Chicago Fire. I remember seeing the news of his signing on a screen in Frankfurt airport and found myself going... REALLY?

Man, that kit is grimm

OP: Done! Cheers, jeers and the rest of it, you know the drill! I am going for a run
Tags: bastian schweinsteiger, club: bayern munich, club: borussia dortmund, club: chelsea, club: crystal palace fc, club: everton, club: liverpool fc, club: manchester united, club: schalke, club: tottenham hotspur, league: bundesliga, league: english premier league (epl), league: serie a
Subscribe

  • Monday, Monday

    News Another game, another Jude Bellingham goal 😤 pic.twitter.com/SZ2mhrq7zV— GOAL (@goal)…

  • Tuesday!

    News ⚡️💣 Noticia @libertaddigital Zidane ya tiene decidido su futuro en los banquillos tras dejar el…

  • Monday!

    News N’Golo Kanté feels that his nice guy reputation is overblown If that happened regularly in an…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments