jazzypom (jazzypom) wrote in ontd_football,
jazzypom
jazzypom
ontd_football

news tidbits



News


Pictures and Gossip

James future at Real Madrid is 'complicated' according Zidane. My Real Madrid friend is going to have a cow

Goetze is primed to return to Dortmund

Will he get these love notes upon returning? It's a bloody cheek if he returns, tbh

Players out and about

Ronaldo and his leg brace. I'd hope that he isn't rushed back into the season's preparations, tbh

The club presented Mourinho with these Portuguese cakes. What are they called? I've had the one on the right when I holidayed in Portugal (kinda custardy, but I'm not a fan of custard), but not on the left

The new money spinning bit now is on the training kit! Sponsors now want their names on the training kit! It's not just for football shirts anymore.

Football confessions

Tumblr now has noise ads. UGH! Avoid. Right, who dis in the picture with Cristiano?

D'aww

Hmm...

*giggles madly*

Time flies. Remind me again? Did I cover this?

It's from Zadok the Priest, so you'll be in luck. That would be brilliant though

OP: Done! Cheers, jeers, corrections and commentary pushback, you know the drill! Can someone do the tags for me? Cheers!
Tags: club: borussia dortmund, club: everton, club: leicester city, club: manchester united, club: napoli, club: real madrid
Subscribe

  • Wednesday!

    News ⏰ TUESDAY'S RESULTS ⏰ Goals, comebacks, drama ✅ 🔝 Best performance? #UCL— UEFA Champions…

  • Wednesday

    News 12 - @Memphis has now scored twelve goals for the Netherlands in 2021, equalling the all-time record…

  • Free for all Friday

    News 𝙉𝙤𝙬 it's official 😍 7️⃣ @Cristiano #MUFC |…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 19 comments

  • Wednesday!

    News ⏰ TUESDAY'S RESULTS ⏰ Goals, comebacks, drama ✅ 🔝 Best performance? #UCL— UEFA Champions…

  • Wednesday

    News 12 - @Memphis has now scored twelve goals for the Netherlands in 2021, equalling the all-time record…

  • Free for all Friday

    News 𝙉𝙤𝙬 it's official 😍 7️⃣ @Cristiano #MUFC |…