jazzypom (jazzypom) wrote in ontd_football,
jazzypom
jazzypom
ontd_football

news and gossip (tid bits really)



Chatter from the sidelines


Miscellaneous
Holidays

Spurs players in Ibiza. Sun and sky. Ugh, I haven't been to a proper beach in YEARS

Ryan Mason in the Bahamas. Lucky!

Eriksen and his gf driving somewhere sunny. Lucky!

Backgammon! I learnt to play this game in Turks & Caicos. There was nowt else to do but play backgammon, tbh. I've forgotten the nuances now. Must get back into boardgames again

Dunno where Dier is here. It might be Portugal, he has links there

Moreno and his gf on holiday- and she isn't pouting! Bless.

***


Arsenal has signed Vlad Drogomir, 16 from Romania

The fairy tale continues for Fernando Torres

His homage to the no 19, before reverting to his no 9

Matches

Cavani's week has gone from bad to worse.

Chile won by one nil.

England crashed out of the U21s. The match was a mess, ngl. The Italians overran the midfield and the defenders. So much space for them to exploit! Oh well, England's chronic underachievement shows no signs of letting up.

OP: done. Cheers, jeers, corrections, commentary pushback, you know the drill. Overslept gotta dash. Uh... sorry to ask this again, but can someone please do the tags for me? Cheers if you do. If not, I'll try and do them at the weekend
Tags: club: arsenal, club: atlético madrid, club: chelsea, club: inter milan, club: juventus, club: manchester united, copa américa, david de gea, euro 2015: babies edition, fernando torres, footballers gone wild, it's a fucking disgrace!, lukas podolski, nt: chile, nt: england, nt: uruguay, sergio ramos
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 23 comments