June 15th, 2009

jongdae, exo, poodle, chen

ontd_espana strikes again


This is probably nerdtacular of me but I am so bored and I remembered a post M_aaryaa (I believe) made about Valencia which was a list of match spam quotes. In short it was quite fun so I have compiled a short list of quotes from the last two Spain matches because when it comes to match spams we are all obviously hilarious.

Sup with the lj-cuts btw?

Collapse )Collapse )Collapse )Collapse )Collapse )
CREEPY GEORGE KONTOS

Bye Bye Little Portugal?

Photobucket

Ricardo Carvalho and Deco head for exit and reunion with Jose Mourinho

Inter seek to reunite 2004 Champions League winners
Chelsea are favoured over Liverpool to sign Glen Johnson


Chelsea expect Ricardo Carvalho and Deco to join Internazionale this week, with the London club prepared to sanction the departures of the Portugal internationals for less than half the £27.95m that was spent on recruiting them. Talks are ­ongoing between the two clubs but a deal is believed to be close, with Chelsea willing sellers and Carvalho and Deco keen to be reunited with Jose Mourinho, the Inter manager whom they have played under before.

Collapse )


Source

Dun get me started on Chelsea buying back a player for 10 million more than they sold him for...

And also this has nothing to do with this article, but Tori and I are curious. What do you think Squirtle carries in his murse? And nails are not a legit answer because I doubt he actually carries his food source around with him.
[ATRAK] b+w

(no subject)

So I gather from reading the comments on the match spam and the picture post that people either missed the shirtless moments from Spain vs. New Zealand, or wanted more. The quality of these pics is terrible, but I figure they will tide everyone over until some better photos/caps can be sourced... Also, I fail at being able to choose what to post so I just thought I'd kill everyone's bandwidth and post everything I have.



Collapse )
football - i'm not your babe fernando

Coleen's baby bump.

Photobucket


Coleen Rooney has kept her baby bump modestly under wraps back home in England.

But on a beach in Barbados, the 23-year-old was happy to finally give the world a peek of her growing belly as she slipped on a turquoise string bikini.

Coleen is five months gone now and will celebrate her anniversary with footballer husband Wayne while they're in the Caribbean.

The lovebirds married a year ago in a lavish ceremony on the Italian Riveria.

And to celebrate their first year together as Mr and Mrs Rooney, the pair have jetted off for some quality time in the Caribbean sun.

They set off from Manchester Airport for a holiday in Barbados, where they own a £5million house overlooking Mullins Beach on the west of the island.

Collapse )

source.
titi :*

wayne rooney is so fucking hot




Cristiano Ronaldo seen relaxing at the pool at the Palms Hotel in Las Vegas 14.06.2009

Collapse )



Aaron Lennon spends some time with his friends playing soccer and relaxing on Miami Beach 11.06.2009

Collapse )



Robbie Keane and wife Claudine out shopping on Grafton Street Dublin, Ireland 15.06.09

Collapse )



Coleen Rooney and Wayne Rooney seen relaxing on holiday in the Caribbean 15.06.2009

Collapse )



Djibril Cisse and wife Jude Littler walking in Miami Beach 11.06.2009

Collapse )



Djibril Cisse and wife Jude Littler at Nobu Berkeley restaurant in London 09.06.2009

Collapse )




The Gerrard family at the Manchester airport 15.06.2009

Collapse )

Sources: 1 2 3 4

mojito1
  • m0jit0

Make me a supermodel

Hey there muchachas~~

I've been reading ontd_fb for a long time and now i decided that should stop "right click-saving" other's amazing picspams. So now I'll just fucking share what I have in my files.

So with all this transfer window stress and Kakà's Real Madrid drama, people forgot that this boy is in fact, very bangable (I would personaly bang that anytime). And beside being a footie and a full-time Jesus-freak, the guy also did some modeling. So if the economic crisis ever affects him (yeah right), he can always bring some food on the table for Caroline and Luca by selling his body.

Now i'll go light a candle to San Iker and pray for my lj-cut to work


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Collapse )</div>
LIVERPOOL v REAL MADRID

pep touching everyone (appropriately)



Ever since Pep's Champions League success, coaches from all over the world have been closely taking notes from this season's leather-tie-wearing treble winner. Guardiola famously showed his team footage from the movie Gladiator as inspiration ahead of the clash with Manchester United, and um...

WELL PEP MAYBE YOU SHOULD HAVE BEEN MORE DISCREET WITH YOUR COACHING METHODS BECAUSE PPL FROM AS FAR AS ARGENTINA R FKCING RIPPING U OFF!!!!

----------------------- from lol.com -----------------------


Racing Watched Clips From The Film '300' Before Crushing Boca


Racing Club crushed city rivals Boca Juniors 3-0 at the Cilindro de Avellaneda and in doing this they moved clear from the relegation zone. According to Caruso Lombardi his players were motivated after he showed them clips from the film '300'.

The coach showed his players clips from the film and between the fighting scenes he included images of the Racing crowd. Racing are one of the most well supported clubs in Argentina.

"It was very emotional. I told them, these are you guys," said Lombardi Caruso, in reference to the characters from the film.


the video:

pep's video 2 remind u all of what a cinematic masterpiece should look like



well whatever works right
clint
  • teenny

EQUAL OPPORTUNITY POST TIME


It is time for a Women's Professional Soccer post! The WPS is about half way through their 1st season LA Sol is on top proving that they are way cooler than the Galaxy (I'm a Chivas fan). Games are Sundays on Fox Soccer Channel and they also stream on the WPS site.

Here is the table

TeamGPWLTPTSGFGA+/-WLTWLT
Sol127142515411502212
Athletica943214880211221
Freedom10334131618-2213121
Breakers9342111012-2211131
Red Stars1023511880131104
FC Gold Pride10352111014-4221131
Sky Blue FC10253969-3112141


There are 43+ pics under the cut in these catagories. Enjoy
Starting 11
7
Holy Shit I scored! Hold me.
9
I think I might be gay ~ WPS hotties
11
Thunder thighs ~ in a good way
4
Its MARTA Bitches ~ u better recognize
7
Karate
3
Girls like it rough ~ Watch it bitch
5

948-marta-dew.jpg picture by tinaanna

Collapse )