October 31st, 2008

grrrr

south american matches.


ARGENTINA PRIMERA DIVISION » Fixtures » Videos
Oct 31 5:00pmIndependiente v Godoy Cruz de MendozaTyCSports
Nov 2 1:00pmTBAFSE
Nov 2 7:00pmHuracán v Estudiantes La PlataTyCSports
Nov 9 2:00pmTBAFSE

BRAZIL SERIE A » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 1 4:30pmFlamengo v PortuguesaFooty Video,PFC Internacional
Nov 2 1:30pmAtlético.MG v BotafogoFooty Video,PFC Internacional
Nov 2 4:00pmSão Paulo v InternacionalFooty Video
BRAZIL SERIE B » Fixtures » Videos
Oct 31 6:30pmAvaí v Ponte PretaPFC Internacional
Nov 1 2:00pmCorinthians v ParanáFooty Video,PFC Internacional
Nov 1 6:30pmAmérica.RN v CRBFooty Video,PFC Internacional
Nov 4 5:30pmMarília v Vila NovaFooty Video,PFC Internacional
Nov 5 1:00pmDuque de Caxias v CampinenseFooty Video,PFC Internacional
CHILE PRIMERA DIVISION » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 1 5:00pmU Catolica v CobreloaTV Chile
Nov 2 4:30pmU de Chile v O'HigginsTV Chile

COLOMBIA COPA MUSTANG » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 1 7:15pmDep. Cali v MedellinGolTv, GolTV-Canada

COPA SUDAMERICANA » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 6 6:00pmBoca Juniors v InternacionalFSE
Nov 6 8:30pmChivas v River PlateFSE, Setanta Sports 2
MEXICO PRIMERA DIVISION » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 1 1:00pmCSD Municipal v. SantosTelefutura
Nov 1 6:55pmMonterrey v AtlanteTelemundo
Nov 1 7:00pmCruz Azul v PachucaAzteca America
Nov 1 9:00pmIndios de Ciudad Juárez v PueblaFSE
Nov 1 9:00pmChivas v UNAMTelemundo
Nov 1 11:00pmNecaxa v San LuisTelefutura
Nov 2 12:55pmToluca v AtlasTelemundo
Nov 2 1:00pmChivas v UNAMTelemundo
Nov 2 2:00pmMonarcas v JaguaresESPND
Nov 2 5:00pmSantos v U.A.N.LFSE
Nov 2 6:00pmTecos v Club AmericaAzteca America
Nov 5 8:00pmJaguares v PumasFSE
Nov 8 8:00pmTigres v TolucaTelemundo
Nov 8 10:00pmAtlante v NecaxaTelemundo
Nov 9 12:55pmPuebla F.C. v Club Deportivo Guadalajara ESPND
Nov 9 1:00pmUNAM v U.A. de G.Telemundo
Nov 9 9:30pmTBAFSE

PERU PRIMERA DIVISION » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 2 1:30pmJuan Aurich v Sporting CristalSur Peru
Nov 2 3:30pmU San Martin v Atletico MineroSur Peru

grrrr

england matches.


ENGLAND PREMIER LEAGUE » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 1 8:30amEverton v FulhamSetanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA, Sky Sports 1, Sky Sports HD 1
Nov 1 10:45amManchester United v Hull CitySetanta Sports Canada
Nov 1 11:00amChelsea v SunderlandFSC, Sportsnet All
Nov 1 12:30pmTottenham v LiverpoolFSE, Setanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports Canada
Nov 1 1:00pmTottenham Hotspur v LiverpoolFSC
Nov 2 11:00amBolton Wanderers v Manchester CityFooty Video, Sky Sports 1, Sky Sports HD 1
Nov 3 3:30pmNewcastle Utd v Aston VillaSetanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA
Nov 8 7:45amArsenal v Manchester UnitedSetanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA, Sky Sports 1, Sky Sports HD 1
Nov 8 10:00amWest Ham United v EvertonSetanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA
Nov 8 10:00amSunderland v PortsmouthFSC
Nov 8 12:30pmLiverpool v West Bromwich AlbionFSC, Setanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports Canada
Nov 9 8:30amBlackburn Rovers v ChelseaSetanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA, Sky Sports 1
Nov 9 11:00amBolton v Manchester cityFSC, FSE, Sky Sports 1, Sky Sports HD 1, The Score, The Score HD
Nov 9 11:00amFulham v NewcastleSky Sports 1, Sky Sports HD 1, The Score, The Score HD, FSC
ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 1 1:20pmCardiff v Wolverhampton Setanta Sports USA, Sky Sports 1, Sky Sports HD 1
Nov 2 8:15amDerby v Nottingham Forest Setanta Sports Canada, Sky Sports 1, Sky Sports HD 1
Nov 3 2:30pmBirmingham City v Coventry CityESPN 360, Sky Sports 1, Sky Sports HD 1
Nov 8 12:20pmSouthampton v Bristol CitySetanta Sports USA, Sky Sports 1, Sky Sports HD 1
ENGLAND FA CUP » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 7 2:30pmLeeds v NorthamptonSetanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA
Nov 9 9:00amHavant & Waterlooville v BrentfordFooty Video, ITV 1
Nov 9 12:00pmTBASetanta Sports USA
grrrr

austria & france matches.


AUSTRIA T-MOBILE BUNDESLIGA » Fixtures » Videos
Oct 31 1:00pmDSV Leoben v FK Austria Wien AmateureBWIN
Oct 31 1:00pmFC Wacker Innsbruck v SKNV St. PöltenBWIN
Oct 31 1:00pmFC Admira v SV GrödigBWIN
Oct 31 1:00pmRedBull Juniors Salzburg v SC Austria LustenauBWIN
Oct 31 1:00pmSV Kapfenberg v SK Rapid WienBWIN
Oct 31 1:00pmDSV Leoben v. FK Austria Wien IIFooty Video
Oct 31 1:00pmFC Wacker Innsbruck v. SKN Sankt PoltenFooty Video
Oct 31 1:00pmRB Salzburg II v. SC Austria LustenauFooty Video
Oct 31 1:00pmFC Admira v. SV Grodig Footy Video
Oct 31 1:00pmFC Gratkorn v. 1. FC VocklabruckFooty Video
Nov 1 10:15amFC Gratkorn v 1. FC VöcklabruckBWIN
Nov 1 1:00pmFC Karnten v SV Josko RiedBWIN
Nov 1 1:00pmLASK Linz v SV SalzburgBWIN
Nov 1 1:00pmSC Rheindorf Altach v SV MattersburgBWIN
Nov 4 2:00pmKapfenberg SV v Rapid ViennaBWIN
Nov 7 1:00pmRedBull Juniors Salzburg v FC GratkornBWIN
Nov 7 1:00pmSC Austria Lustenau v FC AdmiraBWIN
Nov 7 1:00pmSKNV St. Pölten v DSV LeobenBWIN
Nov 7 1:00pmFK Austria Wien Amateure v FC LustenauBWIN
Nov 7 1:00pmFC Wr. Neustadt v 1. FC VöcklabruckBWIN
Nov 7 1:00pmRedBull Salzburg v FK Austria WienBWIN
Nov 7 3:30pmRedBull Salzburg v FK Austria WienBWIN
Nov 8 10:15amSV Grödig v FC Wacker InnsbruckBWIN
Nov 8 1:00pmSCR Altach v SK Rapid WienBWIN
Nov 8 1:00pmSturm Graz v SV KapfenbergBWIN
Nov 8 1:00pmSV Mattersburg v Kelag KärntenBWIN

FRANCE LE CHAMPIONNAT LIGUE 1 » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 1 1:00pmToulouse v Caen TV5
Nov 1 4:00pmMarseille v St Etienne Setanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA, Setanta Sports 2
Nov 2 3:00pmLyon v Le Mans Setanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA
Nov 8 3:00pmNantes v Toulouse Footy Video, Setanta Sports 2
Nov 9 3:00pmPSG v Lille Setanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA
grrrr

germany & greece matches.

GERMANY BUNDESLIGA » Fixtures » Videos
Oct 31 12:00pmGER Bundesliga 11 08/09
*Various Games Available on BWIN
BWIN
Oct 31 1:00pmFSV Frankfurt v. Alemannia AachenFooty Video
Oct 31 1:00pmSpVgg Greuther Furth v. SV Wehen Wiebaden Footy Video
Oct 31 2:30pmBayer Leverkusen v VfL WolfsburgPro Sieben Sat.1 Welt, Setanta Sports 1
Oct 31 3:30pmBayer Leverkusen v VfL WolfsburgBWIN
Oct 31 3:30pmBayer 04 Leverkusen v. VFL Wolfsburg Footy Video
Nov 1 10:00amKonferenzPro Sieben Sat.1 Welt
Nov 1 10:30amTSG Hoffenheim v KarlsruheBWIN, GolTv, GolTV-Canada
Nov 1 10:30amVfB Stuttgart v 1. FC KölnBWIN
Nov 1 10:30amEnergie Cottbus v Schalke 04BWIN
Nov 1 10:30amHannover 96 v Hamburg SVBWIN
Nov 1 10:30amWerder Bremen v Hertha BerlinBWIN
Nov 1 10:30amBayern Munich v Arminia BielefeldBWIN
Nov 2 10:35amKonferenzPro Sieben Sat.1 Welt
Nov 2 12:00pmBorussia Dortmund v VfL BochumBWIN
Nov 2 12:00pmBorussia M'gladbach v Eintracht FrankfurtBWIN
Nov 7 1:00pm1. FC Nürnberg v FSV Frankfurt 1899BWIN
Nov 7 1:00pmAlemannia Aachen v TuS KoblenzBWIN
Nov 7 1:00pmSV Wehen Wiesbaden v 1. FC KaiserslauternBWIN
Nov 7 3:30pm1. FC Köln v Hannover 96BWIN
Nov 8 10:30amHamburger SV v Borussia DortmundBWIN
Nov 8 10:30amVfL Bochum 1848 v Werder BremenBWIN
Nov 8 10:30amFC Schalke 04 v Bayern München BWIN
Nov 8 10:30amVfL Wolfsburg v Energie CottbusBWIN
Nov 8 10:30amKarlsruher SC v Bayer LeverkusenBWIN
Nov 8 10:30amArminia Bielefeld v Bor. Mönchengladbach BWIN
Nov 9 9:00am1. FSV Mainz 05 v FC Ingolstadt 04BWIN
Nov 9 9:00amTSV 1860 München v Rot-Weiß Oberhausen BWIN
Nov 9 9:00amEintracht Frankfurt v VfB StuttgartBWIN
Nov 9 11:00amFC Schalke 04 v Bayern München BWIN, Setanta Sports 2
Nov 9 12:00pmEintracht Frankfurt v VfB StuttgartBWIN
Nov 9 12:00pmHertha BSC v 1899 HoffenheimBWIN
GREECE SUPER LEAGUE » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 1 12:00pmAris v LarisaANT1
Nov 1 12:00pmPanionios v PanathinaikosERT World
Nov 2 9:45amAEK v Asteras TripolisANT1
Nov 2 12:00pmIraklis v PAOKANT1
Nov 2 12:00pmOlympiakos v ErgotelisERT World
Nov 8 12:00pmPAOK v PanioniosANT1
Nov 8 12:00pmSkoda Xanthi v AEKERT World
Nov 9 12:00pmIraklis v LevadeiakosANT1
Nov 9 12:00pmPanathinaikos v OlympiakosERT World

grrrr

uefa matches.


UEFA CUP » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 6 12:00pmMetalist v HerthaFooty Video
Nov 6 12:00pmStuttgart v PartizanFooty Video
Nov 6 12:00pmSpartak Moscow v UdineseFooty Video
Nov 6 12:15pmLech v NancyFooty Video, Setanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA
Nov 6 1:30pmFeyenoord v CSKA MoscowBWIN, ESPN 360, Footy Video
Nov 6 1:45pmWolfsburg v HeerenveenFooty Video
Nov 6 2:30pmManchester City v FC TwenteFSC, ITV 4, Sportsnet All
Nov 6 2:30pmBenfica v GalatasarayFooty Video
Nov 6 2:45pmSlavia Prague v Aston VillaFive
Nov 6 2:45pmManchester City v TwenteFooty Video
Nov 6 2:45pmRacing Club v SchalkeFooty Video
Nov 6 2:45pmSandard v PartizanFooty Video
Nov 6 2:45pmMilan v BragaFooty Video, GolTv, GolTV-Canada
Nov 6 2:45pmAjax v ZillinaBWIN, ESPN 360, Footy Video
Nov 6 2:45pmSlavia v Aston VillaFooty Video
Nov 6 2:45pmSt Etienne v RosenborgFooty Video
Nov 6 3:00pmTottenham v Dinamo ZagrebFSE
Nov 6 3:30pmValencia v CopenhagenFooty Video

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE » Fixtures » Videos
Nov 4 2:45pmRoma v ChelseaFooty Video, ITV 4, Setanta Sports USA, TSN
Nov 4 2:45pmAnorthosis v Inter MilanSky Sports Xtra
Nov 4 2:45pmBarcelona v BaselSky Sports 2
Nov 4 2:45pmLiverpool v Atletico MadridFooty Video, ITV 1,RDS, TSN 2
Nov 4 2:45pmCFR Cluj v BordeauxFooty Video
Nov 4 2:45pmWerder Bremen v PanathinaikosFooty Video, Setanta Sports Canada
Nov 4 2:45pmSporting v ShakhtarFooty Video
Nov 4 2:45pmMarseile v PSVFooty Video
Nov 5 2:45pmCeltic v Manchester UtdESPN2, Sky Sports 2, Sky Sports HD 2
Nov 5 2:45pmArsenal v FenerbahceSetanta Sports Canada, Setanta Sports USA, Sky Sports HD 3, Sky Sports Xtra
Nov 5 2:45pmReal Madrid v JuventusRDS, TLN, TSN 2
Nov 5 2:45pmAaB v VillarrealFooty Video
Nov 5 2:45pmFiorentina v Bayern MunichFooty Video
Nov 5 2:45pmLyon v SteauaFooty Video
Nov 5 2:45pmDynamo Kyiv v FC PortoFooty Video
Nov 5 2:45pmBate v Zenit St PetersburgFooty Video
grrrr

italy, netherlands, & poland matches.

grrrr

portugal, romania, scotland, & spain matches.

grrrr

us mls matches.

grrrr

OTHER matches.


last post, i promise! btw, what is everyone going to be for halloween? i'm going to be lady gaga =D.


Oct 31 9:00amGloria Bistrata v. FC Arges Pitesti
*AFC Asian U19 Championship
Footy Video
Oct 31 9:15amJapan U19 v. Yemen U19
*AFC Asian U19 Championship
Footy Video
Oct 31 9:15amKorea U19 v. Syria U19
*AFC Asian U19 Championship
Footy Video
Oct 31 10:30amAl Gharafa v. Al-Sailiya Footy Video
Oct 31 11:45amSaudi Arabia U19 v. Iran U19
*AFC Asian U19 Championship
Footy Video
Oct 31 1:00pmQatar SC v. Al-Arabi
*Qatar League
Footy Video
Oct 31 2:00pmZalaegerszeg v. UjpestFooty Video
Oct 31 2:40pmWales v England
*U16 Victory Shield
Setanta Sports 1
Oct 31 8:00pmSt. John's v Cincinnati
*College Soccer
FSC, FSWC
Nov 1 6:00amWest Bromwich v Man Utd
*U18 Academy
MUTV
Nov 2 1:00amNewcastle Jets v Queensland RoarFSC
Nov 2 9:00amFC St. Pauli v 1. FC Nürnberg
*GER 2. Bundesliga
BWIN
Nov 2 9:00amTuS Koblenz v MSV Duisburg
*GER 2. Bundesliga
BWIN
Nov 2 9:00amVfL Osnabrück v FC Augsburg
*GER 2. Bundesliga
BWIN
Nov 2 9:00amFC Ingolstadt 04 v SC Freiburg
*GER 2. Bundesliga
BWIN
Nov 2 9:00amRot Weiss Ahlen v 1. FSV Mainz 05
*GER 2. Bundesliga
BWIN
Nov 2 9:00amRot-Weiß Oberhausen v Hansa Rostock
*GER 2. Bundesliga
BWIN
Nov 2 4:30pmSanta Clara v Portland
*Women's College Soccer
ESPNU
Nov 3 11:00amArsenal v Fulham
*Reserves
Arsenal TV
Nov 7 2:40pmScotland v Northern Ireland
*U16
Five
Nov 7 8:00pmArmy v Navy
*College Soccer
FSC, FSWC
Nov 9 3:00amPerth Glory v Newcastle JetsFSC