You are viewing ontd_football

 
 
27 November 2011 @ 02:39 pm
Carragher doesn't like it when Pepe fists him before the match  




the best esl mistake ever :D
 
 
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
the only pharaoh in town: bran & JT LOLnefertitii on November 27th, 2011 01:40 pm (UTC)
i cant.............
Rachelverses on November 27th, 2011 01:47 pm (UTC)
Duh, that's reserved for post-game celebrations.
what the fuck ever: Cron: y u mad thojustemm on November 27th, 2011 02:31 pm (UTC)
oh dear
Rain: [liverpool fc] dorksstars2small2use on November 27th, 2011 02:33 pm (UTC)
Adorable, tbh.
emeraldxdew: canalesemeraldxdew on November 28th, 2011 11:44 pm (UTC)
Your icon is adorable, OMG. Kuyt's face lol.
masterofhentzaumasterofhentzau on November 27th, 2011 02:57 pm (UTC)
Stevie is the only one who's allowed to fist Carra
juliealmeidajuliealmeida on November 27th, 2011 03:57 pm (UTC)
I'm crying here. TROLOLOLOL. Indeed, best esl mistake EVER.

lmfao.

lalalalynds: Cris laughlalalalynds on November 27th, 2011 04:51 pm (UTC)
shit i literally choked on my laughter
Katharinagloomy_candy on November 27th, 2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
ahahaha.
NIVI NIVI BO BIVI BANANA FANAfancyxthat on November 27th, 2011 06:57 pm (UTC)
lol irl at the person recording this snorting
Xenaeffingusernames on November 27th, 2011 07:08 pm (UTC)
*snorts*
so cute tho :33
Nosferatumnosferatum23 on November 27th, 2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
mario gomez's sexy quiffskadenfryd on November 28th, 2011 05:56 pm (UTC)
aww he looks so embarrassed, bless.
lee_gerrard: kellylee_gerrard on November 27th, 2011 09:46 pm (UTC)
Ahaha^^
Eugeniakenitafunk on November 27th, 2011 11:08 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!!!!
albatr0ss1albatr0ss1 on November 28th, 2011 11:56 am (UTC)
See, I am curious about why they did not see fit to omit that bit - or at least have a quiet word in the man's ear and then shoot his rephrased response.

And may I just say that GODDAMN I DO NOT PARTICULARLY APPRECIATE THE MENTAL IMAGE OF THOSE TWO MEN ENGAGED IN THAT ACT. I hope that I do not have nightmares now :(.
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )